Cant move mouse

ImageNeed any help? Do you have a problem? Ask us! We will help you!
Post Reply
Dici
Posts: 2
Joined: 30 Mar 2019, 13:59

Cant move mouse

Post by Dici » 30 Mar 2019, 14:00

Hi all,

I can't move the mouse at all when using the patch on 1.5, The mouse works fine in 1.2 .. any help ?

Thanks

Dici


User avatar
Dr.MonaLisa
High Representative
Posts: 7451
Joined: 17 Jun 2010, 11:21
Location: Poland

Re: Cant move mouse

Post by Dr.MonaLisa » 30 Mar 2019, 17:30

Hi. What mouse do you use? Does it have any special control software?
Best regards,
Dr.MonaLisa
Ministry of Game Affairs
Department of Control and Complains

Dici
Posts: 2
Joined: 30 Mar 2019, 13:59

Re: Cant move mouse

Post by Dici » 30 Mar 2019, 19:38

I use : Corsair Harpoon - iCUE is the name of the sofwtare

User avatar
Dr.MonaLisa
High Representative
Posts: 7451
Joined: 17 Jun 2010, 11:21
Location: Poland

Re: Cant move mouse

Post by Dr.MonaLisa » 30 Mar 2019, 19:50

Have you tried to close this program before starting game?
Could you please describe what exactly happens after you start the game? Is the mouse on the center of the screen or the place you had it before maximization?
Best regards,
Dr.MonaLisa
Ministry of Game Affairs
Department of Control and Complains

Post Reply

Return to “Help, Questions & Problems. Empire Earth II Support.”